Schedules-5/13
Utah High School Sports
Baseball
5A Super Regionals
No. 23 Wasatch @ No. 10 Woods Cross, 1:00 pm
No. 17 Taylorsville @ No. 16 Skyline, 1:00 pm
No. 24 East @ No. 9 Olympus, 1:00 pm
No. 21 West Jordan @ No. 12 Alta, 1:00 pm
No. 20 Bountiful @ No. 13 Jordan, 1:00 pm
No. 18 Northridge @ No. 15 Clearfield, 1:00 pm
No. 22 Bonneville @ No. 11 Spanish Fork, 1:00 pm
No. 19 Cedar Valley @ No. 14 Box Elder, 1:00 pm
Softball
5A Super Regionals
No. 19 Wasatch @ No. 14 Clearfield, 1:00 pm
No. 17 Kearns @ No. 16 Viewmont, 1:00 pm
No. 24 East @ No. 9 Cyprus, 1:00 pm
No. 21 Roy @ No. 12 West, 1:00 pm
No. 20 Alta @ No. 13 Cedar Valley, 1:00 pm
No. 18 Brighton @ No. 15 Hunter, 1:00 pm
No. 23 Timpview @ No. 10 Olympus, 1:00 pm
No. 22 Northridge @ No. 11 Maple Mountain, 1:00 pm
Schedules-5/14
Utah High School Sports
Boys Lacrosse
5A State 1st Round
Quadrant 1
No. 17 Salem Hills @ No. 16 Viewmont, 4:00 pm
No. 24 West @ No. 9 Box Elder, 4:00 pm
Quadrant 2
No. 20 Bonneville @ No. 13 Highland, 4:00 pm
No. 21 Cedar Valley @ No. 12 Spanish Fork, 4:00 pm
Quadrant 3
No. 18 Timpview @ No. 15 Woods Cross, 4:00 pm
No. 23 Clearfield @ No. 10 Bountiful, 4:00 pm
Quadrant 4
No. 19 West Jordan @ No. 14 Skyline, 4:00 pm
No. 22 Springville @ No. 11 Maple Mountain, 4:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse
Quadrant 1
No. 17 Clearfield @ No. 16 Bonneville, 4:00 pm
No. 24 Northridge @ No. 9 Skyline, 4:00 pm
Quadrant 2
No. 20 West @ No. 13 Salem Hills, 4:00 pm
No. 21 Spanish Fork @ No. 12 Bountiful, 4:00 pm
Quadrant 3
No. 18 Springville @ No. 15 Alta, 4:00 pm
No. 23 Roy @ No. 10 Highland, 4:00 pm
Quadrant 4
No. 19 East @ No. 14 Wasatch, 4:00 pm
No. 22 Timpanogos @ No. 11 Cedar Valley, 4:00 pm
Boys Soccer
5A State 2nd Round
No. 16 Kearns @ No. 1 Wasatch, 4:00 pm
No. 23 West Jordan @ No. 7 Roy, 4:00 pm
No. 14 Maple Mountain @ No. 3 Salem Hills, 4:00 pm
No. 15 Bonneville @ No. 2 East, 4:00 pm
No. 9 Bountiful @ No. 8 Brighton, 4:00 pm
No. 22 Woods Cross @ No. 6 Box Elder, 4:00 pm
No. 13 Olympus @ No. 4 Alta, 4:00 pm
No. 12 Granger @ No. 5 Hunter, 4:00 pm
Boys Volleyball
5A State Playoffs 1st Round
No. 24 Taylorsville @ No. 9 Viewmont, 4:00 pm
No. 20 West @ No. 13 Salem Hills, 4:00 pm
No. 21 Granger @ No. 12 West Jordan, 4:00 pm
No. 18 Cedar Valley @ No. 15 Springville, 4:00 pm
No. 23 Roy @ No. 10 Skyline, 4:00 pm
No. 19 Kearns @ No. 14 Brighton, 4:00 pm
No. 22 Highland @ No. 11 Clearfield, 4:00 pm
No. 17 Box Elder @ No. 16 Woods Cross, 5:00 pm
Utah Pro Sports
Minor League Baseball
Pacific Coast League
Salt Lake @ Tacoma, 7:05 pm
Schedules-5/15
Utah Pro Sports
Major League Soccer
Seattle Sounders FC @ Real Salt Lake, 7:30 pm
Minor League Baseball
Pacific Coast League
Salt Lake @ Tacoma, 7:05 pm
Scores-5/12
Utah Pro Sports
Minor League Baseball
Pacific Coast League
Salt Lake 6 Sacramento 3
Scores-5/11
Utah High School Sports
Baseball
5A Super Regionals
No. 10 Woods Cross 5 No. 23 Wasatch 2
No. 17 Taylorsville 5 No. 16 Skyline 1
No. 9 Olympus 11 No. 24 East 1
No. 12 Alta 3 No. 21 West Jordan 2
No. 13 Jordan 19 No. 20 Bountiful 9
No. 15 Clearfield 3 No. 18 Northridge 1
No. 11 Spanish Fork 9 No. 22 Bonneville 3
No. 19 Cedar Valley 8 No. 14 Box Elder 3
Softball
5A Super Regionals
No. 19 Wasatch 3 No. 14 Clearfield 0
No. 16 Viewmont 17 No. 17 Kearns 10
No. 9 Cyprus 15 No. 24 East 0
No. 12 West 7 No. 21 Roy 2
No. 13 Cedar Valley 11 No. 20 Alta 0
No. 15 Hunter 13 No. 18 Brighton 3
No. 10 Olympus 9 No. 23 Timpview 2
No. 11 Maple Mountain 12 No. 22 Northridge 0
Utah Pro Sports
Minor League Baseball
Pacific Coast League
Sacramento 4 Salt Lake 2
Major League Rugby
Miami FC 20 Utah Warriors 19
Major League Soccer
Real Salt Lake 2 LA Galaxy 2
Scores-5/10
Utah High School Sports
Boys Lacrosse
Region 7
Wasatch 11 Cedar Valley 6
Girls Lacrosse
Region 7
Cedar Valley 20 Wasatch 15
Boys Soccer
5A First Round
No. 16 Kearns 2 No. 17 Spanish Fork 0
No. 23 West Jordan 4 No. 10 Timpview 3 (penalty kicks)
No. 14 Maple Mountain 5 No. 19 Cedar Valley 1
No. 15 Bonneville 3 No. 18 Skyline 0
No. 9 Bountiful 3 No. 24 Cyprus 2
No. 22 Woods Cross 1 No. 11 Viewmont 0
No. 13 Olympus 3 No. 20 West 2
Utah Pro Sports
Minor League Baseball
Pacific Coast League
Salt Lake 9 Sacramento 1
Scores-5/9
Utah Pro Sports
Minor League Baseball
Pacific Coast League
Salt Lake 14 Sacramento 8
Scores-5/8
Utah High School Sports
Baseball
Region 7
Wasatch 7 Timpview 3
Boys Lacrosse
Region 7
Wasatch 14 Salem Hills 4
Girls Lacrosse
Region 7
Salem Hills 9 Wasatch 6
Utah Pro Sports
Major League Soccer
New Mexico United 4 Real Salt Lake 2
Minor League Baseball
Pacific Coast League
Salt Lake 11 Sacramento 7